Placement Records for 2020

Capgemini
  1. Ragini Devi (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
Coca-Cola Pvt. Ltd
  1. JYOTIKA BURGOHAIN (Diploma - Electronics & Teleommunication Engg.)
  2. NIKITA DEY (Diploma - Electronics & Teleommunication Engg.)
  3. SUJUMA NARZARY (Diploma - Electronics & Teleommunication Engg.)
  4. CHANDANA ROY (Diploma - Electronics & Telecommunication Engg.)
  5. PRIYANSU KUMARI (Diploma - Electronics & Telecommunication Engg.)
  6. KABERI PAUL (Diploma - Electronics & Telecommunication Engg.)
  7. RAKHI KUMARI (Diploma - Food Processing & Technology )
  8. DAIMASRI THAKUR (Diploma - Food Processing & Technology)
  9. BAIDEMLAI BASUMATARY (Diploma - Food Processing & Technology)
  10. PREMA KUMARI MEHTA (Diploma - Food Processing & Technology)
  11. SAPNA KUMARI (Diploma - Food Processing & Technology) (ON HOLD)
  12. DAISY DAIMARY (Diploma - Control & Instrumentation) (ON HOLD)

Placement Records for 2019

Wipro Technologies
  1. SANJAWRANG RAMCHIARY (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
  2. NILOY KR. DEKA (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
  3. ANUPAM SHARMA (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
Infosys
  1. NAYAN JEET DEWRI (B.Tech - Information Technology)
Allsec Technologies
  1. ABHISHEK RAJKHOWA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  2. ANJALI SHRIVASTAVA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  3. ANKITA MODAK (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  4. BHARGAB JYOTI HAZARIKA (B.Tech - Civil Engg.)
  5. BHASKAR BASUMATARY (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  6. BIKASH PRASAD (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  7. DRISTANTA NIROLA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  8. JITUMONI BHAGAWATI (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
  9. JAYA SHRIVASTAVA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  10. RUMI GOSWAMI (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  11. SANJEEV KUMAR (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  12. UDDIPAN NATH (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
S10 Healthcare Solutions Ltd.
  1. ANKITA MODAK (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  2. BHASKAR BASUMATARY (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  3. DRISTANTA NIROLA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  4. SANJEEV KUMAR (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  5. UDDIPAN NATH (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
Vertex Business Services
  1. ABHISHEK RAJKHOWA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  2. ANJALI SHRIVASTAVA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  3. ANKITA MODAK (B.Tech - Instrumentation Engg.)
  4. BHARGAB JYOTI HAZARIKA (B.Tech - Civil Engg.)
  5. BIKASH PRASAD (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  6. CHANDAN KUMAR PATEL (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
  7. CHANDANA ROY (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  8. DRISTANTA NIROLA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  9. JAYA SHRIVASTAVA (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  10. JITUMONI BHAGAWATI (B.Tech - Computer Science & Engg.)
  11. JYOTISHNA KURMI (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  12. NILSON DAIMARY (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  13. RUMI GOSWAMI (B.Tech - Civil Engg.)
  14. SANJEEV KUMAR (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
  15. UDDIPAN NATH (B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engg.)
Visteon Corporation
  1. Priyanshu Kumari
  2. Purabi Das
  3. Rajesh Kumar Mandal
  4. Jyotika Borgohain
  5. Khiti Mohan Baro
  6. Neha Kumari
  7. Neha Gupta
  8. Pripa Rani Muchahary
  9. Navneet Raj
  10. Dolon Sarkar
  11. Aniruddha Kashyap
  12. Jenifar Rehman
  13. Dhrubajyoti Kumar Das
  14. Sushanta Das