Alumni

S.N Name Of the Student Year of passing Present Status
1 Rahul Paul 2010 NRHM
2 Dhitosh Barman 2010 Entrepreneur (APRD Engg. Pvt. Ltd.)
3 Rwn Khungur Brahma 2011 NF Railways, Guwahati
4 Abdur Razzak 2012 ASEB
5 Jyotish Kr Roy 2013 Postal Service
6 Biswajit Karmakar 2013 NRHM, Bongaigaon
7 Banani Dutta 2013 IBM
8 Nitesh Kumar Mandal 2013 SCI INDIA LTD, Bhagalpur, Bihar
9 Rupam Kalita 2013 APDCL
10 Pilik Basumatary 2013 Pursuing PhD at IITG
11 Rituparna Handique 2013 Research Fellow at NERIST, AP
12 Abdur Razzak 2012 ASEB
13 Jyotish Kr Roy 2013 Postal Service
14 Biswajit Karmakar 2013 NRHM, Bongaigaon
15 Banani Dutta 2013 IBM
16 Nitesh Kumar Mandal 2013 SCI INDIA LTD, Bhagalpur, Bihar
17 Rupam Kalita 2013 APDCL
18 Pilik Basumatary 2013 Pursuing PhD at IITG
19 Rituparna Handique 2013 Research Fellow at NERIST, AP
20 Amitesh Kumar 2013 Shyam Global Enterprises, Ranchi
21 Pronoti Das 2013 Accenture
22 Janarsing Narzary 2013 Junior Manager, APDCL
23 Nijwm Brahma 2013 NF Railways, Guwahati
24 Abhijit Boro 2013 Assistant Manager,Uco Bank
25 Mahadev Boro 2013 Teacher(TET)
26 Rosy Basumatary 2013 MBA (Pur.),BHU
27 Didwm Kumar Brahma 2013 Teacher(TET)
28 Hemanta Kumar Brahma 2013 Completed M.Tech from NIT Tirchy
29 Pinky Singha 2013 MBA ( Pur),Pondicherry University
30 Pabitra Kumar Brahma 2013 Teacher(TET)
31 Sangeeta Basumatary 2013 WIPRO
32 Birkhang Mushahary 2013 Completed M.Tech afrom Don Bosco University,Assam
33 Suraj Mandal 2013 N.F,Railway
34 Md Anisur Rahaman 2013 Entrepreneur
35 Riju Roy 2013 ASEB Projects
36 Bikrom Islary 2013 ASEB Projects
37 Sanjib Kumar Roy 2013 Teacher(TET)
38 Nilotpal Baro 2013 NF Railways
39 Saikhong Basumatary 2013 Assistant Manager,IDBI
32 Rupamjyoti Kalita 2013 Maithan Alloys Burnihat
33 Hari Kanta Roy 2013 Entrepreneur at NTPC Salakati
34 Sanjay Baishya 2013 Reserch Fellow at ICAR, Umiam,Meghalaya
35 Rikhit Swargiary 2014 M.Tech ( pur.) at Pondhicherry University
36 Abdullah Alfaruque 2014 MBA ( Pur.)
37 Biraj Das 2014 M.Tech(Pur.) at Tezpur University
38 Kanishka Narzary 2014 MBA( Pur.),NIT Allahabad
39 Amitesh Kumar 2013 Shyam Global Enterprises, Ranchi
40 Pronoti Das 2013 Accenture
41 Janarsing Narzary 2013 Junior Manager, APDCL
42 Nijwm Brahma 2013 NF Railways, Guwahati
43 Abhijit Boro 2013 Assistant Manager,Uco Bank
44 Mahadev Boro 2013 Teacher(TET)
45 Rosy Basumatary 2013 MBA (Pur.),BHU
46 Didwm Kumar Brahma 2013 Teacher(TET)
47 Hemanta Kumar Brahma 2013 Completed M.Tech from NIT Tirchy
48 Pinky Singha 2013 MBA ( Pur),Pondicherry University
49 Pabitra Kumar Brahma 2013 Teacher(TET)
50 Sangeeta Basumatary 2013 WIPRO
51 Birkhang Mushahary 2013 Completed M.Tech afrom Don Bosco University,Assam
52 Suraj Mandal 2013 N.F,Railway
53 Md Anisur Rahaman 2013 Entrepreneur
54 Riju Roy 2013 ASEB Projects
55 Bikrom Islary 2013 ASEB Projects
56 Sanjib Kumar Roy 2013 Teacher(TET)
57 Nilotpal Baro 2013 NF Railways
58 Saikhong Basumatary 2013 Assistant Manager,IDBI
59 Rupamjyoti Kalita 2013 Maithan Alloys Burnihat
60 Hari Kanta Roy 2013 Entrepreneur at NTPC Salakati
61 Sanjay Baishya 2013 Reserch Fellow at ICAR, Umiam,Meghalaya
62 Rikhit Swargiary 2014 M.Tech ( pur.) at Pondhicherry University
63 Abdullah Alfaruque 2014 MBA ( Pur.)
64 Biraj Das 2014 M.Tech(Pur.) at Tezpur University
65 Kanishka Narzary 2014 MBA( Pur.),NIT Allahabad
66 Md Rafinur Ahmed 2014 Teacher at Azmal College
67 Anajamoni Baro 2014 M.E. (Pur.) at JEC, Assam
68 Mun Mun Barman 2014 Faculty at BBEC College Kokrajhar,Assam
69 Kangkan Kalita 2014 Vodafone
70 Angshuman Baruah 2014 Environment SA India Pvt Ltd., Dibrugarh, Assam
71 Bhimraj Prasai Chetry 2014 JTS, CIT Kokrajhar, Assam
72 Mofizul Islam 2014 DTE, Assam
73 Pinky Bikomia Deori 2014 Completed M.E. from JEC, Assam
74 Manas Mahanta 2014 Honeywell
75 Lima Basumatary 2014 M.Tech( Pur),Assam Don Bosco University
76 Muktimani Brahma 2014 M.Tech(Pur.),Assam Don Bosco University
77 MintuMani Ray 2014 M.Tech( Pur.) at Tezpur University
78 Srishti Sharma 2014 Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (RJIL), Patna
79 Ariful Mashud 2014 M.Tech (Pur.) at NIT Silchar
80 Avaneet Mishra 2014 M.Tech (Pur.) at NIT Silchar
81 Arup Dutta 2014 M.Tech (Pur.) at Tezpur University
82 Anamica Talukdar 2014 DTE, Assam
83 Inzamul Haque 2014 Field Officer, DDMA,Govt. of Assam
84 Ratneswar Tulsiary 2014 Ericsson
85 Kumar Nipom 2015 M.Tech( Pur.),ISM Dhanbad
86 Mridul Deka 2015 Biomedical Engineer ,GE
87 Pooja Bhattacharjee 2015 Convergys
88 Sumit Singha 2015 M.Tech (pur.) at NIT Silchar
89 Nayanjyoti Boro 2015 APRD
90 Lwmsao Brahma 2015 DRDO
91 Sandhan Jyoti Dutta 2015 Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (RJIL), Guwahati
92 Subhankar Bharadwaj 2015 Vodafone
93 Rimpy Chetia. 2015 M.E. (Pur.) at JEC, Assam
94 Wasim Akram 2015 M.Tech (Pur.)at Tezpur University
95 Mwdan Narzary 2013 Assistant Manager, IDBI Bank
96 Nayanmoni Deori 2014 ONGC Assam Assets
97 Anjalu Boro 2009(Diploma) ONGC Assam Assets
98 Pankaj Roy 2015 Vodafone
99 Mithilesh Kumar 2016 Pursuing M.Tech, at Rajiv Gandhi University
100 Kabita Kumari 2016 Pursuing M.Tech, at Rajiv Gandhi University
101 Priyanka Kumari 2016 Pursuing M.Tech, at Rajiv Gandhi University
102 Raju Dahal 2015 Pursuing PhD at IITG
103 Yuvraj Boro 2014 Asst. Manager, Syndicate Bank.
104 Mintu Ray 2014 Service Engineer, Environment SA India Pvt Ltd.

S.N. NAME BATCH CURRENT POSITION(JOB/EDUCATION)
1 Puja Sarkar 2011-2015 Guest Faculty at CIT,Kokrajhar
2 Deep Jyoti Das 2012-2016 PGT CS
3 Basundhara Basumatary 2012-2016 M.Tech in Information Systems Security Engineering completed from NIT Jamshedpur in 2018
4 Shiva Shankar Shandilya 2012-2016 Pursuing Mtech(IT), Tezpur University
5 Pranita Baro 2012-2016 M.TECH Completed
6 Chandan Das 2012-2016 Simplistic Solutions
7 Nilotpal Biswas 2012-2016 Pursuing PhD. (IIT Guwahati)
8 Aradhana Senapati 2012-2016 Management Trainee, Prism Johnson Ltd.
9 Tubur Borgoary 2012-2016 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS DDUGKY KOKRAJHAR
10 Moromi Buragohain 2012-2016 Assistant Teacher,COMPUTER SCIENCE (VKV TAFROGAM,ARUNACHAL)
11 Alok Nath 2012-2016 SE, Zaloni Technologies India Pvt. Ltd
12 Kaushik Kr. Barman 2014-2018 Project Engineer, Wipro
13 Bhaskar Jyoti Deka 2014-2018 Assistant Project Engineer, IIT Guwahati
14 Barsha Choudhury 2014-2018 Computer Instructor, KV Bongaigaon
15 Sangita Das 2015-2018 Technical Support Engineer, Kran Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
16 Sweeti Singh 2014-2018 M.Tech(C.S.E) at NIT Arunachal Pradesh

S.N. NAME BATCH CURRENT POSITION(JOB/EDUCATION)
1 Ruhan Kumar 2012-2016 Britannia, Guwahati, Q.A. Office
2 Mirajul Alom 2012-2016 Water Company, Tihu
3 Pankaj Rabha 2012-2016 Appyfizz
4 Lolit Goyary 2012-2016 Britannia, Q.A. Office>
5 Mainathi Boro 2012-2016 Britannia, Q.A. Office
6 Santosh Kumar Gupta 2012-2016 C.G Foods Guwahati
7 Abhihash Boro 2012-2016 Duke products Ind Ltd, Nalbari, Mega food
8 Chandamita Das 2012-2016 Bisleri, Guwahati
9 Anu Chettry 2012-2016 Kingfisher; Microbiologist(Master India)
10 Bhaskarjyoti Hazarika 2012-2016 Kingfisher; Q.E
11 Ashish Das 2013-2017 Kingfisher; Q.E
12 Bharbina Basumatary 2013-2017 Amul, Guwahati; Q.E
13 Sanjay Prasad 2013-2017 Parle
14 Ankita Shukla 2013-2017 Excel Foods
15 Anjelina Sundarsingh 2014-2018 Asian Institute of Technology, MS
16 Tridiv Choudhury 2014-2018 Aligent Technology
17 Mridul Das 2014-2018 Aligent Technology
18 Saurabh Kumar 2014-2018 CRFTI, Research Fellow
19 Pia Brahma 2014-2018 Parle Agro
20 Bikramjit Dutta 2014-2018 M tech, Tezpur University
21 Hemoprabha Roy 2014-2018 M tech, Tezpur University
22 Arif Osman SK 2014-2018 IIBS, MBA, Bangalore
23 Sashak Swargiary 2014-2018 Bisleri

S.N. NAME BATCH CURRENT POSITION(JOB/EDUCATION)
1 Biswajit Paul 2012-2016 Central Institute of Technology
2 Arnab Bhattacharjee 2012-2016 Wipro Technologies
3 Rohan Basu 2012-2016 Wipro Technologies
4 Ratan Rabha 2012-2016 Converge Systems and Services Pvt. Ltd.